Scroll to content
Get In Touch

Woodhey High School

Woodhey High School home page

Achieve
Care
Enjoy

Staff

All other school staff

S

Ablett

 

Teacher of Languages/Assistant Head of Year 11 

J

Alderson

 

Teacher of Science

L

Aldred

 

Subject Leader of Art

E

Allum

 

Lead Invigilator

P

Baines

 

Teacher of Design Technology

M

Barlow

 

Head of Languages

C

Barnes

 

Teacher of Maths

J

Bennett

 

Teacher of RE/Head of Year 8

S

Bentley

 

Senior Technician

GBishop 

Invigilator

ABolton Invigilator

L

Booth

 

Catering Assistant

TBoswell Attendance Officer

I

Bowerbank

 

Head of History 

S

Bowker

 

Student Mentor

L

Boyle

 

Teaching Assistant 2

R

Bradley-Holt

 

Invigilator

K

Brazzill

 

Teaching Assistant 2

K

Brewer

 

Catering Assistant

P

Brimelow

 

Invigilator

L

Brown

 

Invigilator

A

Burdaky

 

Catering Manager

D

Burdaky

 

Technician

A

Butterworth

 

Technology Technician 

J

Campbell

 

Teaching Assistant 3 

T

Cardus

 

Data & Exams Manager

D

Careless

 

Teacher of Science

C

Chappell

 

HLTA

GClarke Invigilator

V

Clarke

 

Teaching Assistant 2

M

Clough

 

Teacher of History

M

Coleman

 

Invigilator

HCollins Invigilator

R

Connett

 

Student Mentor

C

Coward

 

HLTA

T

Coward

 

Administration Assistant (Reception)

K

Cropper

 

Teacher of Maths

S

Dadak

 

Network & Systems Development Manager

E

Devlin

 

Teaching Assistant Level 2

C

Dewhurst

 

Exams Officer

J

Dodd

 

Teacher of Geography & Assistant Head of Year 7

C

Done

 

Head of Music

P

Donnelly

 

Teacher of Maths /Head of Year 10

D

Dove 

 

Business Support Assistant Cover

M

Doyle

 

Teacher of English 

R

Dundon

 

Administrative Assistant

C

Dunne

 

Invigilator

A

Edwards

 

Teachers of Languages /Second in Languages

P

Entwistle

 

Invigilator

M

Evans

 

Teaching Assistant Level 2 

J

Fair-Lawton

 

Head of Humanities

E

Foster

 

SEND Teacher

KFoulger Invigilator

S

Gaffney

 

Teaching Assistant 3

C

Gallie

 

Teacher of Food

H

Gander Jones

 

Maths Teacher/Assistant Head of Year 8

L

Garcka

 

Teacher of PE/Head of Year 7

K

Gethin

 

Invigilator

M

Gibbons

 

Pastoral Manager

S

Goudy

 

Teacher of RE & Sociology

F

Gratrick

 

Teacher of Music/Mentoring Coordinator

S

Gray

 

Teacher of English

W

Greaves

 

Midday Supervisor

C

Greenwood

 

Technician

R

Gregory

 

Assistant Site Manager

S

Grindrod

 

Teacher of English

G

Hall

 

Catering Assistant

H

Harber

 

Head of Computing and Business

J

Hargreaves

 

Teacher of English

A

Harper

 

Head of PE

T

Harrison

 

Third in Science

S

Hashemi

 

Teacher of Science

S

Hayat

 

Invigilator

J

Heaton

 

Invigilator

J

Heffernan

 

Invigilator

C

Hill

 

Office and Financial Services Manager

T

Hill

 

Assistant Cook

R

Horne

 

Second in PE

S

Hulton

 

Administration Assistant

J

Irwin

 

Teacher of Science 

M

Ivatt

 

Assistant Site Manager (Temp Site Manager)

M

Jesson

 

Teacher of English

J

Jones

 

Teaching Assistant Level 2 

T

Kavanagh

 

Teaching Assistant 3

A

Kiely

 

Teacher of English/Assistant Head of Year 9

S

King

 

Teaching Assistant Level 2

ZLang Invigilator

S

Liberman

 

Catering Assistant

B

Little

 

Invigilator

E

Lo Giudice

 

Catering Assistant

J

Lord

 

HLTA

A

MacDonald

 

Head of Science

S

MacSorley

 

Senior Reprographics Technician

M

Malone

 

Head of Maths

M

Mansell

 

Teaching Assistant 2

C

Martin

 

Teaching Assistant 3

N

Martin

 

Teacher of Languages (Temp SENDCo)

M

McCrae

 

Teaching Assistant level 3

J

McCrory

 

Catering Assistant

J

McGarraghy

 

Geography Teacher 

L

Meechan

 

SENDCo

T

Moore

 

Head of Design & Technology

JMoppett Invigilator

H

Mottram

 

Deputy Catering Manager

Y

Newton

 

Teacher of Art

R

Nicholson

 

Teacher of PE

J

O'Brien

 

Catering Assistant

S

O'Leary

 

Teacher of Science

A

Parker

 

Second in Science

K

Parker

 

Teaching Assistant 3

E

Partington

 

Second in English

Z

Patel

 

Teacher of Computing/ICT

G

Pierre

 

Head of English

D

Pover

 

Catering Assistant

L

Rhodes-Werner

 

Teacher of Technology/Head of Year 9

J

Richards

 

HLTA  

R

Rothwell

 

Pastoral Administrator

R

Round

 

Teacher of History

S

Sarfraz

 

Teaching Assistant 2

D

Savage

 

Head of Geography

C

Sharp

 

Academic Mentor

S

Shepherd

 

Librarian Officer

L

Simpson

 

Teacher of English

D

Slater

 

Business Support Assistant Finance

J

Souter

 

Support Services Officer HR

P

Stansfield

 

Teaching Assistant 3

J

Sweeney

 

Second in Maths

D

Taylor

 

Cover Supervisor

J

Taylor

 

Technician

K

Taylor

 

Teacher of Science

R

Taylor

 

HLTA

L

Thompson

 

Invigilator

WTighe Invigilator

E

Toon

 

Teacher of Maths/Assistant Head of Year 10

PTresnan Invigilator

B

Turner

 

Academic  Mentor

C

Turner

 

Teacher of English

D

Tweddle

 

HLTA

M

Upton

 

Clerical Assistant Pupil Services

C

Villanueva -Agis

 

Teacher of Languages

R

Walsh

 

Student Mentor

B

Walton

 

Teacher of Geography

K

Warburton

 

Catering Assistant

B

Watson

 

Midday Supervisor

D

Watson

 

Site Manager

A

Wells

 

Pastoral Mentor (Medical & Transition)

B

Westwell

 

Midday Supervisor

A

Williams

 

Invigilator

LWilliams Invigilator

O

Williams

 

Teacher of Girls PE & Dance/Assistant Head of Year 7

L

Willingham

 

Teacher of Maths

R

Wilson

 

Teacher of Languages/Head of Year 11

J

Winterburn

 

Teacher of Drama

L

Wood

 

Teacher of Science

P

Woodcock

 

Invigilator

M

Yates

 

Teacher of Science

CZelenyj Invigilator
    
Woodhey High School,
Bolton Road West,
Ramsbottom, Bury,
BL0 9QZ